Fixtures & Results 2008





Bangor Ladies v. Knockbreda, Parish Pitches, 2007

NIWFA Intermediate B Division
Seasiders finish season
in fourth spot

Week beginning, April 28th

Saint Matthews 6, Bangor Ladies F.C. 0
Crusaders 2, Crumlin Ladies 3
Blackieville 3, P.S.N.I. Ladies 5
Knockbreda Ladies 3, Wellington Recreational 1


Week beginning, May 5th
COCOA COLA WOMENS CUP, Round One
Drumaness Mills Ladies 1, Portaferry Sports Club 0
Dromara Village 0, Tollymore Athletic Ladies 9
Rossglass County 0, Dromore Amateurs 3
Bangor Ladies 3, Wellington Rec. 1
Glenavon Women 0, Loughgall Lakers 5
Moyola Park 3, PSNI Ladies 0
Banbridge Ladies 3, Downpatrick Ladies 0
Knockbreda Ladies 0, Cliftonville Ladies 11
Limavady Ladies v. Dungoyne Ladies
Ballymoney Ladies v. Donegal Celtic
Killyleagh YC 2, Ballyvange Ladies 5
Moneyslane Ladies 3, Abbey Villa 4
Crusaders Ladies 7, Ballynahinch Olympic 0
Carrick Rangers Ladies 3, St. Matt's Girls 0
Larne Ladies 1, YMCA Ladies 5
Cappagh Spurs 1, Coleraine Ladies 3


Week beginning, May 12th
Saint Matthews 6, P.S.N.I. Ladies 0
Bangor Ladies F.C. 4 v. Crumlin Ladies 3
Crusaders 2, Wellington Recreational 0
Knockbreda Ladies 3, Blackieville 2

Week beginning, May 19th



Wellington Recreational 0, Saint Matthews 4
P.S.N.I. Ladies 2, Bangor Ladies F.C. 2
Blackieville 3, Crusaders 2
Crumlin Ladies 3, Knockbreda Ladies 4


All 7 p.m. Kick Offs
2nd Round - All Games played on the 26th
Ballyvange 7, Loughgall Lakers 0
Dromore Amateurs v Ballymoney/Donegal Celtic
Carrick 2, Moyola Park o
Coleraine 4, Crusaders 0
Tollymore Athletic v Limavady
YMCA 1, Cliftonville 0
Abbey Villa 6, Drumaness 3
Downpatrick 7, Bangor Ladies 0

'B' Div. MATCHES to be Played Thursday May 29th
Crumlin Ladies 1, Saint Matthews 3
Wellington Recreational 4, Blackieville 1
P.S.N.I. Ladies 6, Crusaders 2
Bangor Ladies F.C. 2 v. Knockbreda Ladies 3

Week beginning, June 2nd
Saint Matthews 6, Blackieville 0
Bangor Ladies F.C. 2, Wellington Recreational 2
Crumlin Ladies 1, P.S.N.I. Ladies 1
Knockbreda Ladies 7, Crusaders 1

Week beginning, June 9th
Crusaders 1, Saint Matthews 4
Blackieville 3, Bangor Ladies F.C. 2
Wellington Recreational 3, Crumlin Ladies 2
P.S.N.I. Ladies 2, Knockbreda Ladies 4



Bangor Ladies v. P.S.N.I., Clandeboye Park, 2007

Week beginning, June 16th
P.S.N.I. Ladies 0, Wellington Recreational 5
Bangor Ladies F.C. 4 v. Crusaders 6
Crumlin Ladies 1, Blackieville 3
Saint Matthews 1, Knockbreda Ladies 0


Week beginning, June 23rd
DIVISIONAL CUP - 1st Round
Bangor Ladies 0, Knockbreda Ladies 6
Wellington Rec 3, Blackieville Ladies 3
PSNI Ladies 3, St Matthews 1
Crusaders Ladies 3, Crumlin Ladies 4

Week beginning, June 30th
IFA CUP - Round 3

Week beginning, July, 7th
Bangor Ladies F.C. 5 v. Saint Matthews 2
Crumlin Ladies 4, Crusaders 2
P.S.N.I. Ladies 1 Blackieville 3
Wellington Recreational 2 Knockbreda Ladies 8

Week beginning, July 14th
DIVISIONAL CUP SEMI FINALS



Week beginning, July 21st
Saint Matthews 7, Crumlin Ladies 1
Blackieville 4, Wellington Recreational 2
Crusaders 1, P.S.N.I. Ladies 3
Knockbreda Ladies 5, Bangor Ladies F.C. 1


Week beginning, July 28th
P.S.N.I. Ladies 3, Saint Matthews 6
Crumlin Ladies 3, Bangor Ladies F.C. 0
Wellington Recreational 2 Crusaders 2
Blackieville 1, Knockbreda Ladies 1

Week beginning, August 4th
Saint Matthews v. Wellington Recreational (*P/Poned see below)


Bangor Ladies F.C. 7 v. P.S.N.I. Ladies 2
Crusaders 4, Blackieville 4
Knockbreda Ladies 8, Crumlin Ladies 2

Week beginning, August 11th
Blackieville 1 v. Saint Matthews 6

Wellington Recreational 6, Bangor Ladies F.C. 4
P.S.N.I. Ladies 4, Crumlin Ladies 2
Crusaders 0, Knockbreda Ladies 10
Saint Matthews 5, Wellington Recreational 1



Bangor Ladies v. Wellington Rec., Clandeboye Park, 2007

Week beginning, August 18th
Saint Matthews 5, Crusaders 2
Bangor Ladies F.C. 5 Blackieville 2
Crumlin Ladies 4, Wellington Recreational 2
Knockbreda Ladies 2, P.S.N.I. Ladies 0

Week beginning, August 25th
Wellington Recreational 1, P.S.N.I. Ladies 0
Crusaders 0, Bangor Ladies F.C. 3
Blackieville 3, Crumlin Ladies 2
Knockbreda Ladies 0, Saint Matthews 1


Tuesday, September 16th
DIVISIONAL CUP FINAL
BLACKIEVILLE C.F.C. 1, KNOCKBREDA PARISH LADIES 2
DANNY BLANCHFLOWER, 7.30 p.m. Kick Off

Google


FIFA.COM - RANKINGS - BLFC ACADEMY- FACEBOOK - THE NIWFA - BANGOR FC - THE IFA